ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON VALK - IMO 9409077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:TRITON VALKAdded:Jun 24, 2016
Captured:June 24, 2016IMO:9409077Hits:305
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
31251gt
built 2009
at Tower Wharf Northfleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Triton Valk
IMO:9409077
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356829000
Callsign:3FGX6
Former name(s):
- Triton Bulker (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,251 tons
Summer DWT:55,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°51’46.03” S, 153°50’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
20:30:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 00:00:49 UTCSantos,brazil
2018 May 29th, 08:00:11 UTCPk Khi
2018 May 18th, 16:00:09 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 May 5th, 10:00:53 UTCZhanjiang,china
2018 April 21st, 10:30:14 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 April 1st, 13:00:59 UTCZa Dur
2017 December 4th, 17:30:10 UTCRichards Bay
2017 September 29th, 12:00:22 UTCHongkong Opl
2017 September 24th, 03:00:33 UTCHuangpu
2017 June 30th, 12:00:55 UTCChimbote
More Of This Ship
Triton Valk
© Tony des Landes
TRITON VALK
© jeffess
TRITON VALK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!