ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

elmbranch - IMO 5102346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacques [View profile]Title:elmbranchAdded:Jan 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:5102346Hits:890
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
branch lines tanker elmbranch 1944
Vessel Identification
Name:Witsupply Ii
IMO:5102346
Former name(s):
- Norwood Park (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELMBRANCH
© René Beauchamp
ELMBRANCH
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!