ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAIRNFORTH - IMO 5057266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:CAIRNFORTHAdded:Jun 24, 2016
Captured:IMO:5057266Hits:636
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAIRNFORTH
Cairn Line of Steamships, Newcastle
launched 15.08.1958
Burntisland Shipbuilding, Yard # 383

Vancouver, July 16,1959
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-3733
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Mastro Giorgis
IMO:5057266
Former name(s):
- Premier Pacific (Until 1975)
- Lombardy (Until 1971)
- Manchester Freighter (Until 1969)
- Cairnforth (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,894 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PREMIER PACIFIC
© Mike Griffiths
CAIRNFORTH
© dedge
CAIRNFORTH
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!