ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9246530
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Y. build: 2004
Gross: 9,962
Manager: BREUER J.
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-06-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’33.47” N, 15°47’4.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:16 UTCCylms
2018 June 21st, 03:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 June 17th, 03:00:39 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 8th, 10:00:33 UTCGrpir
2018 June 4th, 16:00:49 UTCItgoa
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:01 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCIlash
2018 May 19th, 10:00:18 UTCItgoa
2018 May 18th, 07:00:45 UTCFrmrs
More Of This Ship
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
STINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!