ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOODCHANCE - IMO 7725506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GOODCHANCEAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:June 22, 2006IMO:7725506Hits:611
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 22/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3EBE
MMSI : 371079000
Gross tonnage : 3.117, DWT : 4.415
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 94,87 x 14,63 x 6,03 m
Bale : 5.655 m≥, Grain : 5.798 m≥
Main engine : Sulzer 6ZL40/48 _ Bhp.: 3.000, Kw.: 2.208, Service speed : 12,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ferguson Bros. (Port Glasgow) Ltd. - Port Glasgow (GBR). Yard No. 480
Name of ship : GOODCHANCE, 2005/04.
Former names : Mlawa, 1979/12. Marbella, 2001/06.
Later name : VASSILIKI, 2010/10.
Broken Up since 12/08/2011 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Vassiliki
IMO:7725506
Former name(s):
- Goodchance (Until 2010 Oct)
- Marbella (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mlawa (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mlawa
© Robbie Cox
Mlawa
© Robbie Cox
MLAWA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!