ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRI - IMO 6420850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HENRIAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:6420850Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Belgian coaster passing Tilbury upriver from Leige, 7/2/81.
467 grt, built 1964.

IMO added, thanks to Peter
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Henri
IMO:6420850
Former name(s):
- Roland L (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Summer DWT:594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Jun 18, 2016 05:56 (2 years ago)
IMO 6420850
DEREK SANDS on Jun 30, 2006 16:23 (12 years ago)
Great shot Phil, don't know this one at all.
Nice little coaster, and a nice memory
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!