ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI HAVANA - IMO 9235610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MELFI HAVANAAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:June 22, 2006IMO:9235610Hits:611
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port 22/06/2006.
Call Sign : V2BD8
MMSI : 304517000
Gross tonnage : 9.528, DWT : 12.895
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 146,47 x 22,70 x 8,31 m
TEU : 1.102, Reefer points : 200
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN 7L58/64 _ Bhp.: 13.229, Kw.: 9.730, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): OAO Damen Shipyards Okean - Nikolayev (UKR).
Shipbuilder : Muetzelfeldtwerft GmbH - Cuxhaven (DEU). Yard No. 242
Name of ship : MELFI HAVANA, 2003/09.
Former name : Alassa, 2003/06.
Later names : EWL Canada, 2006/10. Stadt Flensburg, 2008/08. CONTSHIP GEM, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Flensburg
IMO:9235610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304517000
Callsign:V2BD8
Former name(s):
- Ewl Canada (Until 2008 Aug 16)
- Melfi Havana (Until 2006 Oct 24)
- Alassa (Until 2003 Sep 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP GEM
© Salvador de la Rubia
CONTSHIP GEM
© Eddie Walker
CONTSHIP GEM
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!