ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN LONG - IMO 7910785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:XIN LONGAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:June 22, 2006IMO:7910785Hits:621
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthing at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 22/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3EAC6
MMSI : 354430000
Gross tonnage : 44.887, DWT : 75.470
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 243,49 x 32,26 x 14,33 m
Grain : 87.292 m≥
Main engine : MAN K8SZ70/125BL _ Bhp.: 16.520, Kw.: 12.159, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 1026
Name of ship : XIN LONG, 2005/02.
Former names : Kaszony, 1982/04. El Zorro, 1988. Acina, 1990/03. Pasir I, 2002/08.
Later name : IRIDA, 2007/06.
Broken Up since 20/05/2011 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.288
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida
IMO:7910785
Former name(s):
- Xin Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pasir I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Acina (Until 2002 Aug)
- El Zorro (Until 1990 Mar)
- Kaszony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Acina
© DDGHANSA
IRIDA
© Frafo
ACINA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!