ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Betsy S heads out of the port of Ostend, Belgium, 02 June 2004, feeder service, route: Klaipeda-Riga-Gdansk-Kaliningrad-Teesport-Ostend-Rotterdam-Hamburg & Bremerhaven, ex: UK/Southampton | GT 2986 | dwt 4830 | Loa 98,43m | Beam 16,90m | Draft 5,91m | Built 1998 by Kroegerwerft Gmbh & Co. Kg, Schacht-Audorf, Germany | Operator: Kursiu Linija, Kaunas, Lithuania | Owner: Reederei Karl Schluter GmbH & Co. KG, Rendsburg, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’36.42” N, 10°5’12.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 177° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla Spain
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCItsvn
2018 August 30th, 13:30:20 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 August 27th, 13:00:18 UTCSavona
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCFos
2018 April 16th, 12:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 11th, 15:00:23 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 4th, 08:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 29th, 09:00:45 UTCItchi
2018 March 14th, 14:00:43 UTCTrdrc
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ponza
© Zoka
Ponza
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!