ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE II - IMO 7504275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCE IIAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7504275Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 1747 (since 01-05-1993)
DWT : 1131
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1976)
Year of build : 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Mystic
IMO:7504275
Former name(s):
- Providence Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Linaki (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,747 tons
Summer DWT:1,131 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Linaki
© montcalm
Sletter
© frode adolfsen
LINAKI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jun 23, 2006 09:26 (12 years ago)
This is an old norwegian coaster, either the "slevik" or "sletter", i have not seen this ship in... Ages. Nice! It was owned by a company called karlander. it was laid up some time in my hometown of sandefjord, norway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!