ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBIN - IMO 9175585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:RUBINAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9175585Hits:1,530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubin
IMO:9175585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304483000
Callsign:V2QH4
Former name(s):
- Global Maya (Until 2012 May 25)
- Rubin (Until 2012 Jan 19)
- Mol Forerunner (Until 2008 Jul 23)
- Rubin (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Scm Guri (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rubin (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atl Pride (Until 2000 Sep)
- Signet Pride (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Seafreight Pride (Until 2000 Jun 20)
- Signet Pride (Until 2000 Apr)
- Rubin (Until 1999 Oct)
- Seafreight Pride (Until 1999 Jul)
- Rubin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubin S
© babür halulu
Rubin S
© babür halulu
Rubin S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!