ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA BRENDA - IMO 8917596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA BRENDAAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8917596Hits:1,697
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Chiquita Brenda (1993)8,665grt, Reg.Bermuda
IMO - 8917596
Renamed:Brenda -97,Chiquita Brenda -97,
Brenda -98,Chiquita Brenda -00,
Timaru Star -05.
Discharging Bananas at Timaru 5-6-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Timaru Star
IMO:8917596
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 2005 Dec)
- Brenda (Until 2000 Jan)
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 1998 Jan)
- Brenda (Until 1997 Mar)
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 1997 Jan)
- Chiquita Joy (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:11,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIQUITA BRENDA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Chiquita Brenda
© Oliver Sesemann
TIMARU STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!