ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kagoro - IMO 7704590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KagoroAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704590Hits:1,394
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built-1978 Grt-35748
Owner-Otal Bahamas
Imo-7704590 Flag-Isle of Man


Port of Amsterdam 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucie
IMO:7704590
Former name(s):
- Lucie Delmas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Kagoro (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 1996 Apr)
- Rotterdam (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,748 tons
Summer DWT:22,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAGORO
© Joerg Seyler
KAGORO
© Joerg Seyler
LUCIE DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!