ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP PIONEER - IMO 9322566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP PIONEERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322566Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 03-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rider
IMO:9322566
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304922000
Callsign:V2BT5
Former name(s):
- Samskip Pioneer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.13” N, 4°25’12.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 July 21st, 12:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 16th, 17:00:23 UTCGbbel
2018 July 16th, 17:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 05:00:41 UTCGbbel
2018 July 11th, 18:00:46 UTCDebrv
2018 July 6th, 12:00:54 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 25th, 12:00:47 UTCLvrix
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCRuulu
2018 June 20th, 15:00:58 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Jsp Rider
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JSP RIDER
© Trygve Eriksen
JSP RIDER
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Vercruijsse on Dec 30, 2012 23:47 (5 years ago)
The IMO is 9322566
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!