ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ragna Gorthon - IMO 7724514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Ragna GorthonAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7724514Hits:1,049
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built-1979 Grt-10165
Imo-7724514 Flag-Sweden
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal
mei 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Slavyanin
IMO:7724514
Former name(s):
- Colima Star (Until 2006 May)
- Tecoman (Until 2005 Nov)
- Ragna Gorthon (Until 2001 Dec)
- Avangard (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,165 tons
Summer DWT:5,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAGNA GORTHON
© Gerolf Drebes
RAGNA GORTHON
© Frits Olinga
RAGNA GORTHON
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!