ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT ASCHAFFENBURG - IMO 8016885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:STADT ASCHAFFENBURGAdded:Jun 27, 2016
Captured:June 11, 2016IMO:8016885Hits:192
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany, seen from South Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 110m beam 11,00m draught 3,14m
Tonnage : 2494 tons
Home port : Duisburg/Germany
Operated by Reederei Jaegers at Duisburg/Germany
Engine : MWM (1230hp)
Built in 1981 by shipyard Bayerische Schiffswerft at Erlenbach/Germany, rebuilt to double hull tanker in 2009
Ex- RHOEN II (Duisburg/Germany, until 2009, Eur.Nr. 4800870)
Ex- GWENDOLYNA (Basel/Switzerland, until 2001, Eur.Nr. 7001330)
ENI 04800870
Vessel Identification
Name:Gwendolyna
IMO:8016885
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211496510
Callsign:DC6211
ENI no.:04800870
Former name(s):
- Stadt Aschaffenburg (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Rhoen Ii (Until 2009 Jun 19)
- Rhon Ii (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- Gwendolyna (Until 2002 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:3,045 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT ASCHAFFENBURG
© Marcus-S
Stadt Aschaffenburg
© James Duffy
STADT ASCHAFFENBURG
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!