ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Betsy S leaves the port of Ostend, Belgium, 02 June 2004, feeder service, route: Klaipeda-Riga-Gdansk-Kaliningrad-Teesport-Ostend-Rotterdam-Hamburg & Bremerhaven, ex: UK/Southampton | GT 2986 | dwt 4830 | Loa 98,43m | Beam 16,90m | Draft 5,91m | Built 1998 by Kroegerwerft Gmbh & Co. Kg, Schacht-Audorf, Germany | Operator: Kursiu Linija, Kaunas, Lithuania | Owner: Reederei Karl Schluter GmbH & Co. KG, Rendsburg, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’15.12” N, 25°54’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 100° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Fos France
Arrival:5th May 2017
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 14:26:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 5th, 18:00:41 UTCFos France
2017 April 24th, 05:00:10 UTCDerince Turkey
2017 April 13th, 08:00:20 UTCTuzla Istanbu
2017 January 19th, 18:00:48 UTCMonfalcone Italy
2016 November 10th, 22:00:40 UTCFos
2016 November 4th, 22:00:49 UTCCartagena
2016 October 31st, 12:00:30 UTCCagliari
2016 October 21st, 23:55:31 UTCGemlik
2016 October 12th, 23:45:09 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© Michael Schindler
BETSY S
© Michael Schindler
BETSY S
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on May 09, 2008 10:27 (9 years ago)
Superb picture, congratulation !
Regards,
Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!