ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER YING - IMO 9108922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SILVER YINGAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108922Hits:649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NOK BrunsbŁttel 17.06.06/ IMO number: 9108922 Name of ship: SILVER YING
Call Sign: VRWZ3 Gross tonnage: 27117
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier Year of build: 1996
Flag: Hong Kong, China Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: SILVER YING NAVIGATION Address: LIBERIA
Ship manager: CHINA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL Address: 1688, Sichuan Beilu, Shanghai CHINA, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Da Shan
IMO:9108922
Flag:China
MMSI:412789000
Callsign:BRQT
Former name(s):
- Silver Ying (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,117 tons
Summer DWT:40,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
SILVER YING
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!