ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:1,097
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Cruise ship CONSTELLATION outbound Warnemunde-seacanal.

28-05-2007 renamed --> CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION


Foto: 13-06-2006 / 22:20 h Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°47’27.98” N, 72°32’33.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 192° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Naples Italy
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:45:38 UTCVillefrance France
2018 September 9th, 04:00:31 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 September 8th, 02:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 September 7th, 04:00:24 UTCNaples Italy
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 August 30th, 02:45:50 UTCVenice Italy
2018 August 27th, 03:00:43 UTCSantorini Greece
2018 August 25th, 03:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 20th, 11:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Grant Johnston
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Henk Jungerius
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Manos PETRIDIS on Mar 25, 2011 16:07 (7 years ago)
The IMO 9221566 mentioned in the page may be incorrect, as it pertains to Aida Aura, not Constellation.

Beautiful picture!
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 27, 2008 14:48 (10 years ago)
Wow.What a great shot you got here.
A well done job and thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Colin Hunter on Aug 02, 2008 03:17 (10 years ago)
Sunset and sunrise photos have a special flair, thanks for sharing.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!