ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERKATZE - IMO 7600574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MEERKATZEAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7600574Hits:1,596
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
The german fishery protection ship MEERKATZE inbound Warnemunde.

Foto: © 09-06-2006 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius
IMO:7600574
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236527000
Callsign:ZDJI3
Former name(s):
- Meerkatze (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,812 tons
Summer DWT:611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’32.4” N, 5°20’53.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 17:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 23rd, 23:00:40 UTCCn Shk
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:45 UTCCn Xmn
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:39 UTCKhh Tiw
2017 September 20th, 02:45:43 UTCNingbo
2017 September 17th, 20:30:41 UTCCnsha
2017 September 11th, 02:00:41 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 10th, 08:00:48 UTCCnshk
2017 August 9th, 02:00:48 UTCCnxmn
2017 August 8th, 02:30:48 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Aquarius1962
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2006 20:51 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Cuxhaven (Germany)
IMO: 7600574
Call Sign: DBFM
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Fr. Luerssen Werft GmbH & Co. - Bremen (Germany) in 1977
Type/class: Fishery Patrol Vessel
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!