ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADEN - IMO 9160774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SERENADENAdded:Aug 17, 2006
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:9160774Hits:839
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The finnish RO-RO-Ship SERENADEN inbound Warnemunde seacanal

Foto: © 9-6-2006 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bank
IMO:9160774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230915000
Callsign:OJIE
Former name(s):
- Serenaden (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,107 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’19.03” N, 26°56’39.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:28th May 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 04:00:45 UTCRostock
2018 May 14th, 03:00:06 UTCKotka
2018 May 10th, 18:00:16 UTCLuebeck
2018 May 10th, 05:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 May 7th, 03:00:03 UTCKotka
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCRostock
2018 April 30th, 03:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 April 26th, 03:30:08 UTCRostock
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCKotka
2018 April 19th, 03:30:23 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 23:46 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo, great angle and bright colours.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2006 20:48 (11 years ago)
WONDERFUL!!

Port of Registry: Nauvo (Finland)
IMO: 9160774
Call Sign: OJIE
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Umoe Sterkoder AS - Kristiansund in 1998
Type/class: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil):-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!