ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:wouter [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:June 06, 1990IMO:8701193Hits:1,096
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cruisers in Amsterdam
"Vistamar" - Marline - 1989 - 7.498gt - l=121m - b=16,8m - pass=295 - crew=110 - loc=Amsterdam, 6 June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°18’20.74” N, 33°37’0.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 107° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 12:00:25 UTCSantorini
2018 June 28th, 11:30:22 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 09:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 August 24th, 11:30:19 UTCSantorini
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCKos
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCMykonos
2017 July 2nd, 09:30:57 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Apr 12, 2015 15:08 (3 years ago)
I think that the idea behind painting the ship in this unusual livery was in an attempt to disguise her awkward and angular shape.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!