ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER BREEZE - IMO 9154854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CLIPPER BREEZEAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154854Hits:1,300
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Bulkcarrier CLIPPER BREEZE passed Warnemunde Seacanal (IMO-No. 9154854) , ex Joint Bright, ex Sea Splendor.
On unloading a part of hatch lids the ship leaves Rostock again.

Foto: 9-6-2006 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Renate
IMO:9154854
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092576
Callsign:A8LO2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Bright (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sea Splendor (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUMANA
© Christian
Clipper Breeze
© michell
Voge Renate
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 23:44 (12 years ago)
Fantastic sternview, brilliant photo!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!