ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CNC BANGKOK - IMO 9202900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:KARN RATTANAPRAKARN [View profile]Title:CNC BANGKOKAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9202900Hits:981
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CNC BANGKOK is seen here at the Port of Laem Chabang, Thailand on June 3, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akari
IMO:9202900
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565908000
Callsign:9VMK9
Former name(s):
- Mcc Akari (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cnc Bangkok (Until 2008 May)
- Parvat (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,235 tons
Summer DWT:17,785 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°7’23.39” N, 103°26’39.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:01 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
AKARI
© Trakul Pumsnoh
AKARI
© Mick Warrick
AKARI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!