ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN DEDICATION - IMO 9329631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Franela [View profile]Title:NORTHERN DEDICATIONAdded:Jun 29, 2016
Captured:June 29, 2016IMO:9329631Hits:377
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Dedication
IMO:9329631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091291
Callsign:A8LP7
Former name(s):
- Kota Sabas (Until 2012 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,131 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°6’47.19” N, 54°56’41.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 129° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Sohar
Arrival:27th May 2019
02:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 19:00:13 UTCOmsoh
2017 December 4th, 15:00:10 UTCAejea
2017 November 21st, 17:00:27 UTCSgsin Ebgc
2017 November 14th, 04:00:42 UTCHkhkg Sw Lamma
2017 November 10th, 10:30:09 UTCCnytn
2017 October 14th, 19:30:20 UTCDurban
2017 September 18th, 05:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 4th, 07:00:33 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 18th, 14:30:01 UTCPort Said
2017 August 15th, 17:00:19 UTCBeyrouth
More Of This Ship
Northern Dedication
© Gerolf Drebes
NORTHERN DEDICATION
© Gerolf Drebes
NORTHERN DEDICATION
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!