ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION ADRIATIC - IMO 8005771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHAMPION ADRIATICAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8005771Hits:578
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 25th May 2006.
IMO number:8005771
Gross tonnage: 21963
Type of ship: Oil Products Tanker
Built: 1982 by SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES, Tokyo
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Registered owner:CHAMPION ADRIATIC LTD,ISLE OF MAN
Ship manager: GENOA MTME, Greece
Previous Names
Name From Date To Date
AXIOS 26 Aug 2004 27 Aug 2004
CHAMPION ADRIATIC 25 Aug 2004 26 Aug 2004
AXIOS 25 Jan 2002 25 Aug 2004
SACONA 31 May 1990 25 Jan 2002
MOBIL ENDEAVOUR 31 May 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Adriatic
IMO:8005771
Former name(s):
- Axios (Until 2004 Aug)
- Sacona (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mobil Endeavour (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,963 tons
Summer DWT:37,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mobil Endeavour
© simonwp
CHAMPION ADRIATIC
© Gena Anfimov
CHAMPION ADRIATIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!