ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR D28 - IMO 7342794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOUR D28Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342794Hits:509
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Howth 2006-06-16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:7342794
Former name(s):
- Tranquility (Until 2000 Apr)
- Dondarr (Until 1997)
- Harvest Hope Iii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Endeavour D28
© Stan Muller
ENDEAVOUR D28
© Gerolf Drebes
ENDEAVOUR D28
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
GEORGIE on Jun 24, 2006 20:16 (12 years ago)
Built in Aberdeen at John Lewis as the Harvest Hope PD148 for Peter Stephen of Boddam, sold to a Lossiemouth skipper who changed her name to Dondarr INS, A couple of years later sold on to Alister Milne of Lossiemouth who changed her name to Tranquillity INS35, Alister built a new Tranquillity and changed the old boats name to Endeavour before she was sold to Ireland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!