ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVALON SPIRIT - IMO 9181534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AVALON SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181534Hits:1,261
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The Tanker AVALON SPIRIT (ex NASSAU SPIRIT, ex SKAUHILL), inbound Warnemunde-Seacanal, bound for Rostock-Peez (Oilport).Built 1998 by Imabari Koyo Shipyard / Japan. 107 181 tdw.

Foto: 30-04-2006 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nassau Energy
IMO:9181534
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015932
Callsign:D5DO5
Former name(s):
- Nassau Spirit (Until 2013 Jan)
- Avalon Spirit (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nassau Spirit (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,925 tons
Summer DWT:107,181 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’50.12” N, 103°7’0.58” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Khorfakkan,uae
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 20:00:37 UTCKhorfakkan,uae
2018 June 29th, 17:00:09 UTCUniversal Terminal
2018 June 28th, 11:15:52 UTCAepa
2018 June 28th, 09:00:29 UTCPeb'b'
2018 June 25th, 17:00:10 UTCTg.pelepas,malaysia
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCFujairah
2018 May 15th, 13:30:02 UTCPebgb
2018 April 17th, 07:00:03 UTCKhorfakkan
2018 April 17th, 07:00:01 UTCKhorfakkan
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:05 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Nassau Energy
© Dennis Mortimer
Nassau Energy
© Dennis Mortimer
NASSAU ENERGY
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!