Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIGOON - IMO 8717403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ANTIGOONAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Photo Category: Dredgers
Antigoon in Ostend, Belgium, June 13th 2004, IMO No. 8717403 | Flag: Belgium/Antwerp | GT 7851 | dwt 12900 | Loa 115,00m | Beam 22,46m | Draft 8,68m | Built 1990 by Fulton Marine N.V., Antwerp, Belgium | Owner: Dredging International N.V., Zwijndrecht, Belgium | Operator: DEME. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Flag:France International Register
Former name(s):
- Pallieter Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Antigoon (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:7,905 tons
Summer DWT:12,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Christian Plagué
© Jack Sparrow
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!