ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ALBANY - IMO 9128207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CONTI ALBANYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128207Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Conti Albany 23.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fuji
IMO:9128207
Former name(s):
- Conti Albany (Until 2010 Mar 13)
- Emirates Spring (Until 2009 Aug 05)
- Conti Albany (Until 2006 Aug)
- Anl Albany (Until 2003 Nov 03)
- Conti Albany (Until 2003 Apr 13)
- Contship Optimism (Until 2002 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FUJI
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC FUJI
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC FUJI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!