ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA WONSILD - IMO 9130810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORA WONSILDAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9130810Hits:609
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 25th May 2006.
IMO number:9130810
Gross tonnage: 4137
Type of ship: Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Built: 1997 by Union Naval Valencia S.A
Flag: Denmark
Registered owner:NORA WONSILD,DENMARK
Ship manager: TESMA DENMARK
2000 - 2004,Bro Nora
1997 - 2000,United Nora
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nora
IMO:9130810
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220235000
Callsign:OXMW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nora (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nora Wonsild (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Bro Nora (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nora (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,811 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’32.92” N, 4°18’32.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 17:00:35 UTCTees
2018 July 18th, 03:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 06:00:53 UTCPort Jerome
2018 July 9th, 17:00:55 UTCMaas Fo
2018 July 8th, 22:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 5th, 13:00:59 UTCGbtee
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCMaas Fo
2018 June 30th, 11:30:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 11:00:56 UTCTees
2018 June 19th, 12:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NORA
© Paul Gowen
NORDIC NORA
© Henk Jungerius
NORDIC NORA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!