ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bertora - IMO 9209130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BertoraAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9209130Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Europoort 25th May 2006.
IMO number:9209130
Gross tonnage: 55756
Type of ship: Crude Oil Tanker
Built: 2001 by Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje Shipyard
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner:BERGSHAV TANKERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Oslo
IMO:9209130
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311092000
Callsign:C6RL5
Former name(s):
- Bertora (Until 2008 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,756 tons
Summer DWT:100,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’45.9” N, 2°53’53.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 128° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Abd
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:28 UTCGb Ttl
2018 September 5th, 12:00:38 UTCCatcher Of
2018 August 25th, 18:00:12 UTCDk Bhl
2018 August 7th, 04:00:19 UTCPl Gdn
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCCatcher Of
2018 July 19th, 02:00:52 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 18th, 15:00:05 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 8th, 15:00:00 UTCGb Mcd
2018 June 29th, 08:00:53 UTCScheveningen
More Of This Ship
Navion Oslo
© Hannes van Rijn
Navion Oslo
© Patrick Deenik
NAVION OSLO
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2006 13:25 (12 years ago)
Thanks a lot for your comments.
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 23:39 (12 years ago)
Wonderful photo, impressive tanker that you catch Derek. :-o :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!