ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored Suez Canal Great Bitter Lake 17/06/06
Imo 9252541
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’18.44” N, 123°5’33.61” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Prr>ca Van
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 15:00:57 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 April 18th, 16:30:31 UTCCa Prr>ca Van
2018 April 14th, 05:00:41 UTCKr Pus>ca Prr
2018 February 24th, 12:30:21 UTCIn Pav>in Nsa
2018 February 11th, 02:00:32 UTCEg Pse>dj Jib
2018 February 6th, 16:00:45 UTCEs Alg>eg Pse
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:24 UTCUs Orf>es Alg
2018 January 22nd, 23:00:44 UTCUs Ewr>us Orf
2018 January 19th, 11:00:48 UTCUs Hou>us Ewr
2018 January 14th, 07:00:20 UTCUs Sav>us Hou
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Justo Prieto
Northern Magnum
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!