ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

edouard simard - IMO 5166524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacques [View profile]Title:edouard simardAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:5166524Hits:625
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
branch lines tankers edouard simard
Vessel Identification
Name:Norhan
IMO:5166524
Former name(s):
- Silverhead (Until 2003)
- Enerchem Trader (Until 2000 Apr)
- Le Chene No.1 (Until 1997)
- J.edouard Simard (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,065 tons
Summer DWT:7,809 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERCHEM TRADER
© Jeff Cameron
ENERCHEM TRADER
© Jeff Cameron
LE CHENE No 1
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!