ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT TRIESTE - IMO 8818178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LT TRIESTEAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818178Hits:1,382
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored on Suez Canal 17.06.06
Imo 8818178
Vessel Identification
Name:Este
IMO:8818178
Former name(s):
- Lt Trieste (Until 2012 Nov)
- Nuova Trieste (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,395 tons
Summer DWT:41,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT TRIESTE
© Viktor
LT TRIESTE
© Viktor
LT TRIESTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Leigh MacKay on Mar 18, 2008 05:58 (10 years ago)
Wonderful photo. Ship in the desert.

Thank you for sharing.

Cheers,
Leigh
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!