ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luhedeich - IMO 6504046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:LuhedeichAdded:Jun 30, 2016
Captured:June 09, 1978IMO:6504046Hits:396
Location:Grimsby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Dock

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios Ii
IMO:6504046
Former name(s):
- Anastasia (Until 1996 Apr)
- Sofia S (Until 1988)
- Luhedeich (Until 1987)
- Tor Nordia (Until 1978)
- Luhe (Until 1976)
- Arn X (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIOS II
© Gerry Hill
DIMITRIOS II
© Barry Graham
DIMITRIOS II
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!