ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIFNOS SKY - IMO 7604879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIFNOS SKYAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604879Hits:808
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:7604879
ex Pacmerchant
Vessel Identification
Name:Priority
IMO:7604879
Former name(s):
- Sifnos Sky (Until 2005 Oct)
- Pacmerchant (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,848 tons
Summer DWT:26,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACMERCHANT
© pasteca
SIFNOS SKY
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!