ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Clearing Solent Approaches. From Southampton bound for Hamburg. 16/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’15.38” N, 9°56’16.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp > Deham
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
14:30:14 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:09 UTCNlrtm > Gblgp
2018 September 8th, 01:00:03 UTCMtmla > Nlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:10 UTCEgdam
2018 September 1st, 13:00:22 UTCGrpir > Mtmla
2018 August 30th, 11:00:02 UTCEgdam > Grpir
2018 August 14th, 13:30:05 UTCSgsin > Inmaa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:35 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:22 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:20 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:14 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© Tomasello Letterio
BUXCLIFF
© Marcus-S
Buxcliff
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!