ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY VITA - IMO 9014949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SKY VITAAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014949Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sky Vita
Built:1991 Grt:2497
Owner: SAGITTARIUS SHPG CO LTD ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo:9014949 Flag:Antigua and Barbuda Call:V2PU8
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Vita
IMO:9014949
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304768000
Callsign:V2PU8
Former name(s):
- Flevo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Waltraud (Until 1992 May)
- Kirsten (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’25.2” N, 12°11’53.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Koge
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 11:00:51 UTCKoge
2018 August 16th, 20:00:02 UTCStavanger
2018 August 13th, 05:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 8th, 20:00:08 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:45 UTCTo Order
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 July 31st, 11:00:56 UTCMalmoe
2018 July 31st, 11:00:47 UTCM
2018 July 18th, 09:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 05:00:13 UTCBromborough
More Of This Ship
SKY VITA & SEA ALFA
© Aleksi Lindström
SKY VITA
© Aleksi Lindström
SKY VITA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!