ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vera - IMO 8230297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:VeraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230297Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vera
Built:1976 Grt:2456
Owner:WESTERN SHIPPING Kaliningrad RUSSIA
Imo:8230297 Flag:Russia Call:UAKT
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow
IMO:8230297
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514347000
Callsign:XUAK6
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2009 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 192 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’2.16” N, 31°43’18.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 00:00:16 UTCBurgas
2018 August 19th, 08:00:26 UTCKherson
2018 August 4th, 06:00:56 UTCConstanta
2018 July 29th, 09:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:50 UTCSamsun
2018 July 12th, 02:00:39 UTCYeisk
2018 July 8th, 13:00:17 UTCPoti
2018 June 11th, 09:00:12 UTCIzmir
2018 May 15th, 08:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 April 6th, 21:00:58 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
VERA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!