ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCOR - IMO 8870920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALCORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8870920Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No: 8870920
Ex Mekhanik Vakutin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander V
IMO:8870920
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181711
Callsign:ERQK
Former name(s):
- Alcor (Until 2012 Apr)
- Mekhanik Vakutin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5062 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexander V
© evgenii 10
Alexander V
© evgenii 10
Alexander V
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!