ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA JOHANNA - IMO 7407001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:EMMA JOHANNAAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7407001Hits:2,149
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
EMMA JOHANNA 07/01/1984 being manouvered off it's berth at Trinity container terminal Felixstowe by the Alexandra tug Alfred loaded with timber
Bulk Carrier 1976
Registered Hamburg West Germany
Owened by Egon Oldendorff
IMO: 7407001
Year: 1976
Launch Date: 25.8.76
Tons: 30373
DWT: 50249
Length overall: 213.0
LPP: 205.0
Beam: 30.5
Builder: Flensburger Flensburg Yard No: 645
Speed(kn): 16
ex-EMMA JOHANNA 87
ex-SEAEXPLORER - 89
ex-JOANN M. - 94
ex-TOSCANA - 96
BUDI HUDA
BU Chittagong 17.12.00

[color=0000FF][font=Impact]Information from Miramar[/font][/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Budi Huda
IMO:7407001
Former name(s):
- Toscana (Until 1996 May)
- Joann M (Until 1994)
- Seaexplorer (Until 1989)
- Emma Johanna (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,195 tons
Summer DWT:50,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOANN M
© Mike Griffiths
Seaexplorer
© pieter melissen
JOANN M
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Oct 13, 2007 08:09 (10 years ago)
They most certainly were

Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on Jul 07, 2006 19:05 (12 years ago)
Are those were the days Ian!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!