ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-44 - IMO 8033120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-44Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8033120Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:8033120
Vessel Identification
Name:Daisy
IMO:8033120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514367000
Callsign:XUAN5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 44 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’10.34” N, 36°29’23.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 160° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 05:00:17 UTCConstanta
2017 November 15th, 23:00:11 UTCSamsun
2017 November 12th, 03:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:36 UTCSamsun
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCRostov
2017 September 12th, 12:00:37 UTCRostov
2017 August 13th, 14:00:48 UTCHereke
2017 July 18th, 23:00:14 UTCTsigeli
2017 May 30th, 15:00:15 UTCTsigeli
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:46 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!