ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES - IMO 5418367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:HERMESAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5418367Hits:1,633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]HERMES[/color][/b] 28/11/1984 inbound River Colne
IMO 5418367
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne J Carida
IMO:5418367
Former name(s):
- Justine (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hermes (Until 1992 Jul)
- Francisca (Until 1983)
- Wilma (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hermes
© Frits Olinga
HERMES
© PWR
Wilma
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
shiplens on Aug 04, 2008 04:03 (10 years ago)
this is not the same vessel this is dutch build ex wijne barends vessel
Arne Jürgens on Dec 21, 2007 19:53 (10 years ago)
Hi Ian,
nice pic of this old dutch built coaster. Here you can find some more pics and the correct data about this vessel.

http://www.xs4all.nl/~beejee/1960-05/VIOLA-27-03-07.htm

Krgds
Arne
Ian G Hardie on Sep 10, 2007 17:33 (10 years ago)
Thanks Peter I wish i had took more pictures when the river was busy

Regards
Ian
Peter Thede on Sep 09, 2007 22:26 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!