ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Callio - IMO 8014772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CallioAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8014772Hits:589
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Santos on 11/06/2006
Flag:Cyprus
Previous Names:ALAM AMAN and CAVOURELLA
IMO:8014772
Call Sign:P3EB9
Gross tonnage:16927
Year of build:1982
Length between Perpendicular:163.0192 m
Molded Breadth(M):26.3003
Vessel Identification
Name:Callio
IMO:8014772
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373008000
Callsign:3FHO2
Former name(s):
- Alam Aman (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,927 tons
Summer DWT:27,420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Brasileiro De Navios & Aeronaves
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Callio
© Gustavo Castro
Callio
© Gustavo Castro
Callio
© Fabian Pesikonis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!