ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:866
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sternview of the japanese Cruise-Liner ASUKA II inbound Rostock-Port.Rostock was the only German harbour which was visited.

Foto: © 19-5-2006 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’55.62” N, 134°20’0.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Hij
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:00:46 UTC>jp Kuh
2018 August 17th, 03:00:54 UTC>jp Kumano Off
2018 August 13th, 02:00:52 UTC>jp Tap
2018 August 11th, 00:01:29 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 August 10th, 10:00:20 UTC>jp Itj Off
2018 August 10th, 10:00:09 UTC>jp Itj
2018 August 9th, 23:00:40 UTC>jp Yok Os /e
2018 August 4th, 23:00:51 UTC>jp Afg
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:52 UTC>jp Tob
2018 August 1st, 00:01:39 UTC>jp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© andrecas
ASUKA II
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ASUKA II
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 04, 2006 02:42 (11 years ago)
A real nice looking ship from the stern.She has some real nice shape to her.She has more of a rounded stern not square like some nice photo.Could learn to love this one.Good job well done!! 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2006 18:38 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend Wolfgang!

Port of Registry: Yokohama (Japan)
IMO: 8806204
Call Sign: 7JBI
Ex-names: Crystal Harmony
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki Pref. (Japan) in 1990
Type/class: Cruise ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!