ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havila Tigris - IMO 9224829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scott Boulter [View profile]Title:Havila TigrisAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224829Hits:882
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The Havila Tigris coming in to Aberdeen for repairs to her Daughter craft. This picture was taken late May
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ness
IMO:9224829
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311456000
Callsign:C6SS4
Former name(s):
- Havila Tigris (Until 2007 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:1,449 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’33.3” N, 2°4’44.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:11 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 19th, 07:00:40 UTCElgin
2018 June 18th, 06:00:02 UTCAberdeen
2018 March 28th, 07:00:16 UTCElgin Field
2018 March 26th, 06:00:40 UTCAberdeen
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:57 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 6th, 10:00:33 UTCElgin Field
2017 November 5th, 10:00:40 UTCAberdeen
2017 September 13th, 00:00:38 UTCElgin Field
More Of This Ship
OCEAN NESS
© George58
Ocean Ness
© Calum Fraser
Ocean Ness
© Calum Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 30, 2006 16:03 (12 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9224829
Call Sign: CS664
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Societatea Comerciala Severnav S.A. - Drobeta-Turnu Severin /and/ Kleven Verft AS - Ulsteinvik in 2001
Type/class: Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!