ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STIOGEO - IMO 9287998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STIOGEOAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9287998Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STIOGEO 31,198-2006
IMO 9287998
Tower Wharf Northfleet
June 23rd 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenity 1
IMO:9287998
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002678
Callsign:V7KT9
Former name(s):
- Delvina (Until 2006 Nov)
- Stiogeo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,198 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’18.8” N, 103°56’33.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 358° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
08:45:30 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 00:30:31 UTCZhangzhou
2018 July 9th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 April 11th, 02:00:29 UTCDangjin
2018 February 6th, 18:00:54 UTCTianjin
2018 January 21st, 21:00:15 UTCShanghai
2017 October 16th, 12:00:48 UTCKholmsk,russia
2017 August 23rd, 18:00:59 UTCShanghai
2017 August 9th, 12:00:25 UTCKalimantan
2017 July 25th, 12:00:28 UTCXiuyu,china
More Of This Ship
BURTON
© Pak Agen
BURTON
© Pak Agen
BURTON
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 25, 2006 15:14 (12 years ago)
Thanks Frederik & Gerda, sun was just right that day.
Regards Ken
Ken Smith on Jun 25, 2006 15:12 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek, not really, a wall comes in handy !!
Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 23:24 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot of this bulker Ken.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
DEREK SANDS on Jun 23, 2006 18:30 (12 years ago)
Another good long range shot Ken, you must have a steady hand!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!