ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JO SELJE - IMO 8919051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JO SELJEAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8919051Hits:906
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Europoort 25th May 2006.
IMO number:8919051
Gross tonnage: 22415
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker
Built: 1993 by Bae Systems Marine Ltd.Govan, Glasgow
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:JO SELJE SHIPPING,NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: JO TANKERS AS
Vessel Identification
Name:Selje
IMO:8919051
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257471000
Callsign:LAJC7
Former name(s):
- Jo Selje (Until 2010 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,415 tons
Summer DWT:36,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’47.89” N, 4°6’19.27” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 292° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Yosu, S. Korea
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:19 UTCSingapore Wbg B
2018 October 8th, 01:00:41 UTCUs Nyc Kinder Morgan
2018 September 6th, 23:00:20 UTCUs Freeport
2018 August 24th, 08:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 14th, 07:00:39 UTCPhil
2018 August 8th, 08:00:38 UTCNew York
2018 May 21st, 10:00:36 UTCUlsan, Korea
2018 April 19th, 06:00:46 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 March 31st, 05:00:25 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCHigh Sea
More Of This Ship
SELJE
© lys
Selje
© Joop Klaasman
Selje
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!