ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONT ACE - IMO 8410122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MONT ACEAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8410122Hits:435
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
New Waterway 25th May 2006.
IMO number:8410122
Gross tonnage: 16282
Built: 1986 by Odense Staalskibsværft A/S
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner:BMP SHIPHOLDING PTE LTD,SINGAPORE
Year Previous Names
2002 - 2006
CIELO DEL BALTICO
1997 - 2002 MAERSK BALTIC
1996 - 1997 Magdalena
1986 - 1996 Rita Mærsk
Vessel Identification
Name:Mont Ace
IMO:8410122
Former name(s):
- Cielo Del Baltico (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maersk Baltic (Until 2001 Dec)
- Magdalena (Until 1997)
- Rita Maersk (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:27,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mont Ace
© DDGHANSA
RITA MAERSK
© Michael Neidig
MONT ACE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!